← Ficta Meridian data

Holdings census

Source: census_work · Run 20261018T003131Z · As of 2026-10-18T00:31:31Z. Ontology-qualified publication view; automated matches require review.

BoCG · v0.6.2

Ontology-matched material, with personal/home records masked. 0 human relevance rulings recorded in this census.

Candidates by ontology division

Six leading divisions · qualified passages, not mailbox sizes

  1. Equities Trading161
  2. Credit Trading156
  3. Prime Brokerage Financing138
  4. Rates Trading112
  5. Commodities Trading96
  6. FX Trading94

Each passage has one primary division. All divisions and counts are available below.

Through the candidate rubric

6,772 unique ontology-matched passages after masking

  • 1,281Candidate passages
  • 5,491Outside the rubric

Requires a usable date, medium/high complexity, and exclusion of the measured base and bulk samples. Candidates require review.

All ontology divisionsSource units, relevant passages & candidates
DivisionMatched unitsUnique matched passagesCandidates
Equities Trading561716161
Credit Trading367881156
Prime Brokerage Financing564749138
Rates Trading388698112
Commodities Trading48751696
FX Trading29155094
Buyside Trading Execution14832150
Equity Derivatives Structured9132150
Listed Derivatives Client Clearing12118044
Securitised Products6818842
Trade Lifecycle Operations14020342
Regulatory Transaction Reporting13415140
Ecm Origination559728
Repo Secfin Collateral119126
Sellside Research5717026
Xva Counterparty Risk3317724
Dcm Origination669722
Em Trading3615322
Product Control Ipv166220
Macro Combined Rates FX Em157318
Capital Markets Origination Combined198915
Buyside Portfolio Management42438
Model Risk Management9278
Trade Surveillance5297
Buyside Investment Operations2195
Market Risk Management6415
Cross Asset Structuring3124
Electronic Execution4294
Custody Asset Servicing4293
Institutional Sales Coverage463
Collateral Margin Management172
Market Risk Valuation Control0102
Buyside Investment Compliance011
Commodities Physical Operations2101
Ma Advisory131
Treasury Balance Sheet Funding041
Buyside Ldi Overlay1130
Buyside Performance Risk Reporting010
Client Lifecycle Kyc110
Ficc Combined130
Municipal Public Finance010

From evidence to output

The raw inventory supplies the evidence. The ontology defines relevance; the candidate rubric narrows the result. Each gate is recorded.

  1. Raw source units19,992
  2. Ontology-matched units3,754
  3. Unique matched passages6,772
  4. Candidate passages1,281

Units and passages are different grains, not one numerical funnel. Matching is evaluated separately at each grain.

Masking & selection trailRetained and excluded at each gate

Ontology rule: in-domain = >= 2 strong (df < 0.05) + >= 1 seed term + >= 3.0/1k words; generic df >= 0.25 excluded. The personal/home mask excludes 2,132 passages, including 92 unique ontology matches and 59 former candidates. This uses recorded source classifications; it does not certify remaining correspondence as professional.

Unit gateRetained units
Raw source units19,992
Distinct source units18,017
Eligible text units11,781
Personal/home excluded10,598
Ontology-matched units3,754
Passage gateRetained passagesExcluded at this step
All recorded passages35,1690
Exclude personal/home records33,0372,132
Keep unique passages18,16614,871
Match the configured ontology6,77211,394
Have an assigned or assignable date5,5081,264
Have medium or high complexity2,0583,450
Be outside the measured base1,281777
Exclude bulk samples1,2810

Sequential exclusions depend on gate order. The final set requires every gate. Row membership remains in a private audit trace; public provenance records source hashes, ontology version and the publication run.

Rubric ablationWhat changes when one gate is removed?

Baseline: 1,281 candidates. Each row removes only that gate while retaining every other gate and the original classifications. These sensitivity counts overlap: do not add them. No causal claim or ontology retraining is implied.

Gate removedCandidates without gateAdditional passages
Exclude personal/home records1,340+59
Keep unique passages2,780+1,499
Match the configured ontology3,161+1,880
Have an assigned or assignable date1,313+32
Have medium or high complexity4,389+3,108
Be outside the measured base1,732+451
Exclude bulk samples1,281+0

Source: completed holdings census · Inspect counts and provenance

Information density

Decision and escalation language per 1,000 words, averaged across measured ontology-matched units after masking personal/home material. These seven text proxies do not establish relevance or information value.

Archives2.443
Working folder4.895
Forensic mail2.879
Forensic documents3.199

Common bar scale: 0 to 5 matches per 1,000 words.

All seven density measuresValues, definitions & collection sizes

Unweighted means of per-unit measurements. Each measure uses units where that measure is present; coverage counts are in the public JSON. Collection sizes below count masked ontology-matched units. Percentage rows are means of unit ratios, not pooled corpus percentages. Swipe or scroll the table on small screens.

MeasureArchives10 matched unitsWorking folder42 matched unitsForensic mail3,342 matched unitsForensic documents360 matched units
Vocabulary diversityDistinct lowercase words / words26.7%42.7%55.1%37.6%
Numeric tokensTokens containing a digit / tokens5.1%8.2%6.0%10.8%
Decision languageDecision or escalation verbs / 1,000 words2.4434.8952.8793.199
QuestionsQuestion marks / 1,000 words5.8853.3603.3651.767
Quoted or header linesQuoted or header lines / lines0.1%1.3%5.6%0.1%
BoilerplateLines recurring elsewhere in the collection / lines47.8%54.0%—41.4%
Domain vocabularyDomain-term hits / 1,000 words198.93383.41368.066704.109
Raw material inventoryFiles, storage, lines & word tokens
Files
19,992
Source storage
8.31 GB
Lines
2,270,994
Word tokens
12,526,708

Source inventory before deduplication and domain filtering; these are source-holdings sizes, not the size of the publication bucket. GB uses decimal units. Exact bytes are shown below.

CollectionFilesBytesText unitsLinesWord tokens
Archives58321,584,058581498,2432,085,570
Working folder23238,759,982227787,7533,994,769
Forensic mail15,499479,018,92615,499615,2404,231,919
Forensic documents3,6787,772,706,331840369,7582,214,450

All aggregate measurements, including time and institution coverage, complexity, entity counts, and estimates: full public technical JSON. Record-level source files remain local.

Original all-source executive report

This source report predates the publication mask. Its totals include personal/home material; use the qualified view above for relevance.

Domain bocg, run 20261018T003131Z, 4 roots. Six blocks in order: raw material, hygiene, substrate mapping, ontology counts, packaging, valuation. Counts and digests only; detail rows stay in the run directory, and every token here passes the report lexicon.

1. Raw material

19,992 files, 8,312 MB; 17,147 text units with 2,270,994 lines and 12,526,708 word tokens. Formats: correspondence 11,022, bulk-or-notification 3,220, document 1,630, personal-or-home 1,257, binary 1,200, document-text 782, code 624, notes 161, prose 66, ticket-export-or-table 15, hr-policy 7, log 4, email-thread 4.

root files MB text units lines word tokens top extensions
archives 583 22 581 498,243 2,085,570 py 312, cs 146, leaf 54, xml 22
working-folder 232 39 227 787,753 3,994,769 none 85, txt 72, cs 41, sql 9
forensic-mail 15,499 479 15,499 615,240 4,231,919 eml 15,499
forensic-docs 3,678 7,773 840 369,758 2,214,450 pdf 1,577, doc 396, exe 344, docx 261

2. Hygiene

Documents: 782 of 1,630 read (soffice 258, pymupdf 403, skipped 824, cache 121, failed 24); skip or fail reason classes: recycle bin index stub 814, no text extracted 24, no signature 7, under minimum size 3. Spans: unique 19,323, exact-duplicate 5,257, near-duplicate 4,388, boilerplate 3,761, quoted-reply 2,440; unique span share 0.549; bulk units sampled 2.

root text units binary mail unparseable documents read / counted exact duplicates near duplicates distinct unique span share
archives 581 2 0 0 / 0 11 3 572 0.963
working-folder 227 3 0 2 / 2 99 7 133 0.638
forensic-mail 15,499 0 0 0 / 0 2,505 0 14,249 0.483
forensic-docs 840 1,195 0 780 / 1,628 600 3 3,078 0.568

3. Substrate mapping

Substrate bocg (v0.6.2 at 99370e50), 482 strong and 59 weak terms in this run; generic excluded: office. Rule: in-domain = >= 2 strong (df < 0.05) + >= 1 seed term + >= 3.0/1k words; generic df >= 0.25 excluded.

In-domain: 3,754 units, 4,879,263 words (3,091,021 outside the measured base), 6,864 unique spans. Precision posterior 0.5 (95% 0.0943 to 0.9057) from 0 relevance rulings at certainty 0.146: in-domain units adjusted 354 / 1,877 / 3,400.

Spans: 35,169 total, 19,323 unique; words per span p10/p50/p90 33/132/303. Complexity medium 4,420, low 14,442, high 461, mean score 1.19.

dimension assigned assignable unassignable basis
time 12,679 3,479 3,165 inline 2,239, inherited-unit 3,461, none 3,165, filename 18, header 10,440
institution 4,162 4,266 10,895 config-file 2,469, none 8,215, era 4,203, config-root 1,693, mail-domain 63, era-ambiguous 2,680
institution era bands basis
home-bank 2020 to 2026 derived-from-archive-dates
institution-1 2009 to 2009; 2011 to 2011; 2018 to 2018 derived-from-archive-dates
institution-2 2012 to 2014 derived-from-archive-dates
institution-3 2011 to 2012 derived-from-archive-dates

Linkage: degree bands 0 8,971, 10+ 2,911, 3-9 3,350, 1-2 4,091; components count 11,645, size_bands 0 8,971, 10+ 220, 1-2 1,783, 3-9 671, episode_shaped 411.

division units words spans
fx_trading 291 1,650,393 808
credit_trading 367 708,831 1,216
rates_trading 388 622,307 995
prime_brokerage_financing 564 439,872 1,185
equities_trading 561 372,127 1,104
buyside_trading_execution 148 232,246 577
commodities_trading 487 211,943 839
repo_secfin_collateral 11 190,591 219
listed_derivatives_client_clearing 121 75,863 305
trade_lifecycle_operations 140 73,844 364
regulatory_transaction_reporting 134 57,163 262
em_trading 36 40,490 198

4. Ontology counts

In SKU order; anchored expectations with Poisson 95% intervals; ratified at the survival posterior. Base: 2,375 spans in the measured base carry trace 62, episode 321, outcome 56, atom 2,348.

kind expected 95% interval ratified ratified band spans with mass
trace 135.3 112.5 to 158.1 67.7 10.6 to 143.2 5,063
episode 823.5 767.3 to 879.8 411.8 72.4 to 796.8 4,481
outcome 168.3 142.9 to 193.8 84.2 13.5 to 175.5 4,481
atom 3990.3 3866.5 to 4114.1 1995.1 364.6 to 3726.1 5,063

Adjudication: 0 ratification rulings (0 ratified) and 0 relevance rulings in the ledger; survival prior mean 0.5 at strength 4.0, posterior mean 0.5 (95% 0.0943 to 0.9057); certainty index 0.146. Uplift: 20 further rulings lift it to 0.591; 40 further rulings lift it to 0.694; 100 further rulings lift it to 0.799; 200 further rulings lift it to 0.856; rulings to reach 0.5: 12, to reach 0.8: 101.

root rulings ratified survival mean certainty rulings to 0.8
archives 0 0 0.5 0.146 101
working-folder 0 0 0.5 0.146 101
forensic-mail 0 0 0.5 0.146 101
forensic-docs 0 0 0.5 0.146 101

Cross readings: word anchored 649 raw / 324 ratified episodes, 4,745 atoms, 113 consequential, 46.3 SME hours; structural 1,340 candidate spans in 179 episode shaped components. three readings by design: word anchored (one measured stratum), structural (ledger candidates), probabilistic (anchored rates); rulings arbitrate.

division trace episode outcome atom certainty
credit_trading 16.9 104.2 20.7 509.9 0.146
equities_trading 16.2 99.6 20.4 478.6 0.146
prime_brokerage_financing 14.5 89.3 18.7 442.8 0.146
rates_trading 13.8 83.6 17.3 408.9 0.146
commodities_trading 12.8 76.4 16.0 345.9 0.146
fx_trading 8.8 53.7 10.8 249.7 0.146
buyside_trading_execution 6.0 34.6 7.4 195.0 0.146
equity_derivatives_structured 5.0 31.4 6.3 153.5 0.146
securitised_products 3.8 24.0 4.8 119.1 0.146
trade_lifecycle_operations 3.9 22.7 4.7 101.7 0.146

5. SKU packaging

Rules: set_size_episodes 40, family_min_ratified_episodes 8, models_per_set_assumed 1. rough transformation of uncertain value; every count carries its band; the band is the adjudication headroom; packaging rules are declared, not measured. Certainty index 0.146 with 0 rulings; low and high are the ratified credible band.

unit definition low mid high
calibrated_synthetic_episodes one synthetic episode calibrated on one ratified source episode 72.4 411.8 796.8
sealed_sets_S1 private sealed set of 40 episodes, one customer, exclusive 1.81 10.29 19.92
evidence_packs_S2 evaluation run plus evidence pack, per model per set 1.81 10.29 19.92
custom_families_S3 operational family with at least 8 ratified episodes in one division 0 15 22
calibration_base none

Supporting ratified expectations behind the episodes: traces_ratified low 10.6, mid 67.7, high 143.2, outcomes_ratified low 13.5, mid 84.2, high 175.5, atoms_ratified low 364.6, mid 1995.1, high 3726.1.

division ratified episodes low / mid / high family at low / mid / high
credit_trading 7.9 / 52.1 / 112.5 no / yes / yes
equities_trading 7.5 / 49.8 / 107.9 no / yes / yes
prime_brokerage_financing 6.7 / 44.7 / 97.7 no / yes / yes
rates_trading 6.2 / 41.8 / 91.9 no / yes / yes
commodities_trading 5.6 / 38.2 / 84.7 no / yes / yes
fx_trading 3.7 / 26.9 / 61.6 no / yes / yes
buyside_trading_execution 2.2 / 17.3 / 41.8 no / yes / yes
equity_derivatives_structured 1.9 / 15.7 / 38.4 no / yes / yes
securitised_products 1.4 / 12.0 / 30.4 no / yes / yes
trade_lifecycle_operations 1.3 / 11.3 / 29.0 no / yes / yes
listed_derivatives_client_clearing 1.1 / 10.4 / 27.0 no / yes / yes
xva_counterparty_risk 1.1 / 10.4 / 26.9 no / yes / yes

6. Valuation

Currency GBP; prices finger_in_air from the pricing config.

line count low / mid / high price band low mid high
sealed_sets_S1 1.81 / 10.29 / 19.92 15,000; 30,000; 50,000 27,150 308,700 996,000
evidence_packs_S2 1.81 / 10.29 / 19.92 2,000; 5,000; 9,000 3,620 51,450 179,280
custom_families_S3 0 / 15 / 22 20,000; 40,000; 80,000 0 600,000 1,760,000
calibrated_synthetic_episodes 72.4 / 411.8 / 796.8 150; 400; 800 10,860 164,720 637,440

Best single line custom_families_S3: 0 / 600,000 / 1,760,000 GBP; its band width 1,760,000 GBP is the adjudication headroom at certainty index 0.146. Sum of lines (alternative packagings, not additive): 41,630 / 1,124,870 / 3,572,720 GBP.

division episode supply low / mid / high family low / mid / high
credit_trading 1,185 / 20,840 / 90,000 0 / 40,000 / 80,000
equities_trading 1,125 / 19,920 / 86,320 0 / 40,000 / 80,000
prime_brokerage_financing 1,005 / 17,880 / 78,160 0 / 40,000 / 80,000
rates_trading 930 / 16,720 / 73,520 0 / 40,000 / 80,000
commodities_trading 840 / 15,280 / 67,760 0 / 40,000 / 80,000
fx_trading 555 / 10,760 / 49,280 0 / 40,000 / 80,000
buyside_trading_execution 330 / 6,920 / 33,440 0 / 40,000 / 80,000
equity_derivatives_structured 285 / 6,280 / 30,720 0 / 40,000 / 80,000
securitised_products 210 / 4,800 / 24,320 0 / 40,000 / 80,000
trade_lifecycle_operations 195 / 4,520 / 23,200 0 / 40,000 / 80,000
listed_derivatives_client_clearing 165 / 4,160 / 21,600 0 / 40,000 / 80,000
xva_counterparty_risk 165 / 4,160 / 21,520 0 / 40,000 / 80,000

Change since the previous run

Previous run 20261016T060747Z: 515 units added, 0 changed, 0 removed; in-domain words -2,905,975; raw episodes +40.

Decisions needed

  1. Rule on the blind sample and export it to the ledger so both posteriors move off their priors.
  2. Confirm the institution labels and era bands; unassignable spans cannot be packaged as calibration base for any institution.
  3. Replace the price bands with quotes as deals land; until then block 6 is an envelope, not a forecast.
  4. Decide whether bulk units are segmented or excluded by rule, and review documents that could not be read.